The Pierce County Fair could not be a success without all of YOU!  If you would like to assist in any way please contact us and we will get you signed up.   All volunteers will be recognized at the Fairgrounds for a volunteer thank you and supper on June 14 starting at 5:30 p.m. sponsored by Merchants Bank, Bremer Bank and Ramsey Bank.  

You can enjoy burgers, brats, salads, and beverage.

 

 

E-mail: dondisobol@gondtc.com

Tel: Diane at 701-776-6021 or Khloe at 701-208-0830

Wednesday, June 23

  • 8:30 a.m. – 4H Static Check-In

  • 10:00 a.m. – 4H Static Judging

  • Noon – 4H member picnic

  • 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Open Class Entry Registration

 

Thursday, June 24

·        

·         8:00 -10:00 a.m.    Open Class Entry Registration

          1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  Dunking Booth (run by Rugby Girls Basketball)

·         2:00 p.m.    Open Class Judging (closed to the public)

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.    Mighty Thomas Carnival 

          3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kiddie Calf Show

·         3:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 – 5:00 p.m.   Cupcake Decorating

·         4:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         4:30 p.m.    Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 p.m. Crazy Mike

·         5:00 - 7:00 p.m. 4H Livestock Check-In

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Exhibit Building Open

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Stilt Walker and Spin Zone

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Caricature Artist

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Taste of the Fair

·         5:30 p.m.    Kidbuck$ Show

·         6:30 p.m.  Magic of Blake Krabseth (free will)

·         7:30 p.m. Kidbuck$ Show

·         7:45 p.m.  Not So Newlywed Game  (free will)

·         9:00 p.m. Crazy Mike

  •  

Food Booths

 

Popcorn

Caramel Apples

Nachos

Hamburgers

Brisket

Slushies

Mini Doughnuts

Mini Melts Ice Cream

Hot Dogs

Corn Dogs

Turkey Legs

Fries

Brats

Sandwiches

Lemonade

Walking Tacos

2010 - present

2010 - present

Friday, June 25

·             

·         8:30 – 10:00 a.m.   4-H Setup & Livestock Entries

·         10:00 a.m.    4-H Livestock Judging

·         1:00 – 9:00 Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.   Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Exhibit Building Open

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Stilt Walker and Zpin Zone

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Caricature Artist

·         2:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         3:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike. 

·         3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kiddie Calf Show

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 – 7:00 p.m.  Co-Op Steak Supper

·         5:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. – Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         5:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         6:00 p.m.   Cow Pie and Chicken BINGO

·         6:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         7:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         8:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         9:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         10:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.   Party in the Dirt with Snake Oil

 

Saturday, June 26

·         

·    

·         9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. Pigeon Exhibit

·         12:00 p.m.  John Deere Pedal Tractor Pull Sign-Up

·         12:30 p.m.  Nickel Scramble

·         1:00 – 9:00 p.m.      Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         12:00 – 12:30 a.m..  Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         1:00 p.m.  Mud Runs

·         1:00 p.m.  Cow Pie and Chicken BINGO

·         2:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Exhibit Building

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Stiltwalker & Spin Zone

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Caricature Artist

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.  Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kitty Calf Show

·         3:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         6:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         7:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         8:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$

·         9:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         10:00 p.m. – 12:30 am Party in the Dirt with Diamonds & Whiskey

 

 

·         Sunday, June 27

·         

·         8:00 a.m.  Ribfest Registration

·         10:30 am Non-Denominational Worship Service 

·         10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.  Exhibit Building Open

·         1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.    Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         1:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.  Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         1:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         1:30 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m.   Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m   Stilt Walker and Zpin Zone

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m   Caricature Artist

·         2:00   Demolition Derby

·         2:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         3:00 p.m. Kidbuck$ Show

·         3:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         4:30 p.m. Mike Walker Impressionist

·         5:00 p.m.  Ribfest Sampling and Judging

·         5:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike