The Pierce County Fair could not be a success without all of YOU!  If you would like to assist in any way please contact us and we will get you signed up.   All volunteers will receive a T-Shirt sponsored by Merchants Bank, Bremer Bank and Ramsey Bank.  

 

 

E-mail: dondisobol@gondtc.com

Tel: Diane at 701-776-6021 or Khloe at 701-208-0830

not current info- watch for updates

Wednesday, July 6

  • 8:30 a.m. – 4H Static Check-In

  • 10:00 a.m. – 4H Static Judging

  • Noon – 4H member picnic

  • 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Open Class Entry Registration

 

Thursday, July 7

·        

·         8:00 -10:00 a.m.    Open Class Entry Registration

          1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  Dunking Booth (run by Rugby Girls Basketball)

·         2:00 p.m.    Open Class Judging (closed to the public)

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.    Mighty Thomas Carnival 

          3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kiddie Calf Show

·         3:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 – 5:00 p.m.   Cupcake Decorating

·         4:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         4:30 p.m.    Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 p.m. Crazy Mike

·         5:00 - 7:00 p.m. 4H Livestock Check-In

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Exhibit Building Open

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Stilt Walker and Spin Zone

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Caricature Artist

·         5:00 – 9:00 p.m. Taste of the Fair

·         5:30 p.m.    Kidbuck$ Show

·         6:30 p.m.  Magic of Blake Krabseth (free will)

·         7:30 p.m. Kidbuck$ Show

·         7:45 p.m.  Not So Newlywed Game  (free will)

·         9:00 p.m. Crazy Mike

  •  

Food Booths

 

Popcorn

Caramel Apples

Nachos

Hamburgers

Brisket

Slushies

Mini Doughnuts

Mini Melts Ice Cream

Hot Dogs

Corn Dogs

Turkey Legs

Fries

Brats

Sandwiches

Lemonade

Walking Tacos

2010 - present

2010 - present

Friday, July 8

·             

·         8:30 – 10:00 a.m.   4-H Setup & Livestock Entries

·         10:00 a.m.    4-H Livestock Judging

·         1:00 – 9:00 Rocky Top Petting Zoo

          2:00 - 5:00  Lake Region District Health Blood Pressure and COVID 19 Vaccines.

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.   Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Exhibit Building Open

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Stilt Walker and Zpin Zone

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m   Caricature Artist

·         2:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         3:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike. 

·         3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kiddie Calf Show

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 – 7:00 p.m.  Co-Op Steak Supper

·         5:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. – Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         5:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         6:00 p.m.   Cow Pie and Chicken BINGO

·         6:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         7:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         8:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         9:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         10:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.   Party in the Dirt with Snake Oil

 

Saturday, July 9

·         

·    

·         9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. Pigeon Exhibit

·         12:00 p.m.  John Deere Pedal Tractor Pull Sign-Up

·         12:30 p.m.  Nickel Scramble

·         1:00 – 9:00 p.m.      Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         12:00 – 12:30 a.m..  Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         1:00 p.m.  Mud Runs

·         1:00 p.m.  Cow Pie and Chicken BINGO

·         2:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Exhibit Building

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Stiltwalker & Spin Zone

·         2:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Caricature Artist

·         2:00 – 11:00 p.m.  Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.  Pay-Dak Dairy Kitty Calf Show

·         3:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         5:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         6:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         7:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         8:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$

·         9:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         10:00 p.m. – 12:30 am Party in the Dirt with Diamonds & Whiskey

 

 

·         Sunday, July 10

·         

·         8:00 a.m.  Ribfest Registration

·         10:30 am Non-Denominational Worship Service 

·         10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.  Exhibit Building Open

·         1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.    Rocky Top Petting Zoo

·         1:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.  Beer Gardens by Rugby Eagles

·         1:00 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         1:30 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m.   Mighty Thomas Carnival

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m   Stilt Walker and Zpin Zone

·         2:00 – 6:00 p.m   Caricature Artist

·         2:00   Demolition Derby

·         2:00 p.m.  Mike Walker Impressionist

·         3:00 p.m. Kidbuck$ Show

·         3:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike

·         4:00 p.m.  Kidbuck$ Show

·         4:30 p.m. Mike Walker Impressionist

·         5:00 p.m.  Ribfest Sampling and Judging

·         5:30 p.m.  Crazy Mike